Board of Directors

NameAddressContact Information
Bobby Seiferman
President (Officer since 2016)
6/16-12/18
Represents Business
Serving since 2016
Advertising Sales Specialist
San Antonio Express News
301 Ave. E
San Antonio, TX 78205
210-250-2394 (O)
512-925-4048 (C)
bseiferman@express-news.net
Tammy K. Hall
Vice President
4/2014-12/2018
Represents Community
Serving since 2014
Executive Assistant
Chamber of Commerce
City of Saley
309 Main St.
Sealy, TX 77474
979-885-3222
tammy@sealychamber.com
Billy Kahn
12/2018
Columbus Chamber of Commerce
Executive Director
425 Spring Street
Columbus, TX 78934
979-732-8385
execdir@columbustexas.org
www.columbustexas.org
Sherry Nefford-Esse
Treasurer (Officer since 2016)
6/2016-12/2018
Represents Community
Serving since 2016
Executive Director
Cuero Chamber of Commerce
124 E. Church St.
Cuero, TX 77954
361-275-2112 (O)
830-481-6585 (C)
cuerocc@cuero.org
Tammy Bitterly
Secretary
4/2015-12/2018
Represents Community
Serving since 2015
Executive Director
Chamber of Commerce
City of Yorktown
141 S. Riedel St.
Yorktown, TX 78164
361-564-2661 (W)
361-564-4883 (C)
office@yorktowntx.com
Daisy Scheske
Past-President (Officer since 2014)
4/2014-12/2018
Represents Community
Serving since 2014
Chamber of Commerce
City of Gonzales
414 St. Lawrence St.
Gonzales, TX 78629
830-672-6532 (P)
830-672-6533 (F)
cti@gonzalestexas.com
Kent Hargett
Board Member
6/2016-12/2018
Represents Non Profit
Serving since 2016
Director
Godfrey Educational Foundation
P.O. Box 686
Eagle Lake, TX 77434
713-518-2384
kenthargett@yahoo.com
Marcia Hrncir
Board Member (since 2015)
4/2015-12/2018
Represents Community
Serving since 2015
Executive Director
Chamber of Commerce
City of Schulenburg
618 North Main St.
Schulenburg, TX 78956
979-743-4514 (W)
832-331-2096 (C)
schulenburgchamber@cvctx.com

Members

NameOrganizationPhoneE-mailAddressCityStZip
Virginia LeechBackstage, Inc.979-968-5226v.leech@att.net558 S WashingtonLaGrangeTX78945
Adena LewisBastrop County512-581-4011adena.lewis@co.bastrop.tx.us211 Jackson StreetBastropTX78602
Cindye WolfordBastrop Countycindye.wolford@co.bastrop.tx.us
Raquel ValdezBCL of Texas512-912-9884rriosval@bcloftexas.org2212 S Congress Ave.AustinTX78704
Elizabeth EddinsBeaumont CVB409-880-3749eeddins@ci.beaumont.tx.us505 Willow St.BeaumontTX77701
CJ PattonCap, Inc.(361) 596-0080cj@cjpatton.com2978 FM 1891ShinerTX77984
Bruce PearsonCibolo E. D. Corporation210-658-9900bpearson@cibolotx.govP.O. Box 826CiboloTX78108
Billy KahnColumbus C of C /Tourism979-732-8385execdir@columbustexas.org425 Spring StreetColumbusTX78934
Alan GoetschComfort Inn & Suites979-732-3785agoetoch@hotelprob.biz2535 Hwy 71 SouthColumbusTX78934
Sherry EsseCuero CoC361-275-2112cuerocc@cuero.org124 E Church St.CueroTX77954
Patrick J. KennedyCuero Development Corporation361-275-8178pkennedy@cityofcuero.comP.O. Box 660CueroTX77954
Beverly PonderFlatonia CoC361-865-3920flatoniacofc@sbcglobal.netP.O .Box 610FlatoniaTX78941
Mark McLaughlinFlatonia,City of361-865-3548manager@ci.flatonia.tx.usP.O. Box 329FlatoniaTX78941
Frank J. JiralFrank J. Jiral-Broker361-594-2553fbjiral@gvec.netP.O. Box 402ShinerTX77984
Kent HargettGodfrey Educational Foundation713-518-2384kenthargett@yahoo.comPO Box 686Eagle LakeTX77434
Lindsey LydeGonzales Area Development Corp.830-857-1200iiyde@gvec.orgP.O. Box 904GonzalesTX78629
Daisy ScheskeGonzales CoC830-672-6532cti@gonzalestexas.com414 St. Lawrence Str.GonzalesTX78629
Gonzales,City of/EDC830-672-2815cgibson@cityofgonzales.orgP. O. Box 547GonzalesTX78629
Melanie KrauseGreater Marion Area Cof C210-392-7171melaniekrause@gvec.netP. O. Box 307MarionTX78124
Marcia Hncir979-743-4514info@schulenburgchamber.orgP. O. Box 65SchulenburgTX78956
Gerri LawingGVEC.Inc830-857-1207glawing@gvec.orgP. O. Box 118GonzalesTX78629
Paula WhiteGVTC Communications(830) 885-8340paula.white@gvtc.net36101 FM 3159New BraunfelsTX78132
Nick DynisH & H Hauling361-816-0375nick@dynis.infoP.O. Box 938FlatoniaTX78941
Sharee RainosekHallettsville CoC361-798-2662visit@hallettsville.com1614 N. TexanaHallettsvilleTX77964
Barbara HandIndividual830-857-3445barbara60h@gmail.com6821 S. US Hwy 183GonzalesTX78629
Bea McKinneyIndividual361-564-2854bea@southcentraltexas.net962 Lee Alves Rd.YorktownTX78164
Glenn M. BarnettIndividual713-416-4660convertassets@gmail.com5659 Candlewood Dr.HoustonTX77056
Carolyn McDonaldKenedy Chamber of Commerce830-583-3223kenedycc@sbcglobal.net205 S. 2nd StreetKenedyTX78119
Scott BylerLaGrange EDC979-968-8701sbyler@cityoflg.com155 E. ColoradoLaGrangeTX78945
Ashley FloresLuling Area CofC830-875-3214info@lulingcc.org421 East Davis StreetLulingTX78648
Bobby SeifermanSan Antonio Express News(210) 250-2394 or 512-925-4048bseiferman@express-news.net301 Ave E.San AntonioTX78205
Erin MatlockSchertz,City of/EDC210-619-1070ematlock@schertz.com1400 Schertz ParkwaySchertzTX78154
Peggy Spradley & Tammy HallSealy CofC & CVB979-885-3222sealycoc@sbcglobal.net or tammy@sealychamber.com309 Main St.SealyTX77474
Myra SalinasSeguin, City of- Convention & Visitors Bureau830-401-0810msalinas@seguintexas.gov116 N. Camp StSeguinTX78155
Kendy GravettSeguin Area Chamber of Commerce830-379-6382kendy@seguinchamber.com116 N. Camp StSeguinTX78155
Jane KalinaShiner Camber of Commerce361-594-4180shinerchamber@sbcglobal.netP. O. Box 221ShinerTX77984
Paulette OsburnShiner, City of361-594-3362city_of_shiner@sbcglobal.netP. O. Box 308ShinerTX77984
Tami WalkerSchulenburg, City of (979) 743-4126schulen@cmaaccess.comP.O. Box 8SchulenburgTX78956
Marcia HncirSchulenburg, Chamber ofSchulenburgTX
?South Star Bank (Lone Star Bank)361-596-4611P.O. Box AMoultonTX77975
Eugenia ReevesStanzel Model Aircraft Museum979-743-6559museum@stanzelmuseum.orgP.O. Box 6SchulenburgTX78956
Mayor John StahlStockdale E. D. Corporation830-996-3602mayor@felpsis.netP. O. Box 446StockdaleTX78160
Seneca McAdamsTexas Independence Trail Region281-239-9235info@texasindepencetrail.com2305 S. Day St. #208BrenhamTX77833
Bill lopezYoakum Area CoC361-293-2309info@yoakumareachamber.comP.O. Box 591YoakumTX77995
Debbie SadlerYoakum, City of/EDC361-293-0476dsadler@cityofyoakum.orgP.O. Box 738YoakumTX77995
Tammy BitterlyYorktown Economic Development-361-564-2661office@yorktowntx.comP.O. Box 488YorktownTX78164
Larry JacksonFayette County Tourism Grouplarry77488@yahoo.com
Paid Members for 2016
Unpaid Members for 2016
Tammy K. HallExecutive Assistant, Chamber of Commerce, City of Sealy979-885-3222tammy@sealychamber.com309 Main St.SealyTX77474